Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15409444

Rainier Real Estate (Ipsley) Limited

Private Limited Company · Henley-In-Arden

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,961,948
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£1,961,848
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£752,867
Equity
£1,961,948
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-3115 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,961,948
Equity£1,961,948
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£752,867
Net current assets£1,961,948
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£1,961,848
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-12-04 · satisfied 2025-08-15
—
Satisfied