Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15402242

Gitanjalee Property UK Ltd

Private Limited Company · Andover

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-01-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
−£1,268
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,022
Creditors < 1 year
£146,340
Equity
−£1,268
Average employees
0.01

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-01-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets−£1,268
Equity−£1,268
Assets
Fixed assets£418,585
Current assets£1,022
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£146,340
Net current assets−£145,318
Assets less current liabilities£273,267
People
Average employees0.01
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-04-19
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2024-04-19
—
Outstanding