Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15399140

Mfb Solicitors Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2024Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-05-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,155,423
Cash
£4,048,392
Turnover
£14,787,837
Profit / loss
£6,102,728
Current assets
£10,494,929
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
£1,155,423
Average employees
59

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-05-3117 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,155,423
Equity£1,155,423
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£168,857
Current assets£10,494,929
Cash at bank£4,048,392
Debtors£6,446,537
Liabilities
Provisions£45,007
Net current assets£3,774,833
Assets less current liabilities£3,943,690
Profit & loss
Turnover£14,787,837
Gross profit£11,194,917
Operating profit£8,221,631
Profit before tax£8,233,952
Profit / loss£6,102,728
People & pay
Average employees59
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-08-06
—
Outstanding