Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15347073

Fair Mills Trading Limited

Private Limited Company · Congleton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£7,076
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£199,894
Creditors < 1 year
£207,311
Equity
£7,076
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,076
Equity£7,076
Assets
Fixed assets£14,493
Current assets£199,894
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£207,311
Net current assets−£7,417
Assets less current liabilities£7,076
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-04-02
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-04-02
—
Outstanding