Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15340242

Taj Gill Properties Limited

Private Limited Company · Basildon

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£934,556
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£11,954
Creditors < 1 year
£205,088
Equity
£934,556
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£934,556
Equity£934,556
Assets
Fixed assets£2,479,500
Current assets£11,954
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£205,088
Creditors after one year£1,351,018
Net current assets−£193,134
Assets less current liabilities£2,286,366
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-08-06
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-12-16
—
Outstanding