Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15324370

AG Ramsgate Ltd

Private Limited Company · Bexhill

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£129,473
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£6,458,393
Creditors < 1 year
£6,587,866
Equity
£129,473
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£129,473
Equity£129,473
Assets
Current assets£6,458,393
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£6,587,866
Net current assets−£129,473
Assets less current liabilities£129,473
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2025-05-08
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-05-08
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2024-03-18
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-03-18
—
Outstanding