Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15322379

Goose Hill Private Day Nursery Ltd

Private Limited Company · Mirfield

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-12-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,563
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£51,910
Creditors < 1 year
£62,649
Equity
£1,563
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-12-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,563
Equity£1,563
Assets
Fixed assets£43,002
Current assets£51,910
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£62,649
Creditors after one year£30,700
Net current assets−£10,739
Assets less current liabilities£32,263
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2024-03-06
—
Outstanding