Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15294044

Nova Tower Properties Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-11-29 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£4,725
Cash
£3,514
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,514
Creditors < 1 year
£299
Equity
£4,725
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-11-2912 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£4,725
Equity£4,725
Assets
Fixed assets£136,037
Property, plant & equipment£136,037
Current assets£10,514
Cash at bank£3,514
Debtors£7,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£299
Creditors after one year£150,977
Net current assets£10,215
Assets less current liabilities£146,252
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2024-01-19
—
Outstanding