Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15237740

Starlight Equity Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£1,522
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£552,638
Creditors < 1 year
£119,628
Equity
£1,522
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-10-3112 months · Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,522
Equity£1,522
Assets
Current assets£552,638
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£119,628
Creditors after one year£431,238
Net current assets£433,010
Assets less current liabilities£433,010
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

4 outstanding charges
Fixed · created 2026-03-01
—
Outstanding
Unknown · created 2025-08-12
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2025-04-11
—
Outstanding
Fixed · created 2025-04-11
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Unknown · created 2024-01-30 · satisfied 2026-03-09
—
Satisfied