Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/15050731

Stargazer The Movie Ltd

Motion picture production activities · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-02-03 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£142,853
Cash
£2,348
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£862,282
Creditors < 1 year
£719,429
Equity
£142,853
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2025-02-03Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£142,853
Equity£142,853
Assets
Current assets£862,282
Cash at bank£2,348
Debtors£142,871
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£719,429
Net current assets£142,853
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.