Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14859823

Quantum Health And Social Ltd

Private Limited Company · Southport

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-05-31 · GBP

Net assets
£414
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£499
Creditors < 1 year
£252
Equity
£414
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-05-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£414
Equity£414
Assets
Fixed assets£167
Current assets£499
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£252
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets£247
Assets less current liabilities£414
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
All Assets · created 2024-09-18
—
Outstanding