Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14794637

Langdale Projects Ltd

Private Limited Company · South Shields

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-04-30 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£16,400
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£21,286
Creditors < 1 year
£23,300
Equity
£16,400
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-04-30Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£16,400
Equity£16,400
Assets
Fixed assets£19,209
Current assets£21,286
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£23,300
Creditors after one year£795
Net current assets−£2,014
Assets less current liabilities£17,195
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
Fixed · created 2025-03-12
—
Outstanding