Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14718914

Jh 1 Group Ltd

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · Birmingham

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2025-03-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£12,357,956
Cash
£4,149,541
Turnover
£12,828,527
Profit / loss
£692,343
Current assets
£7,391,449
Creditors < 1 year
—
Equity
£12,357,956
Average employees
58

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

3 periods
Reported figures2025-03-31Company2024-03-31Company2023-03-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£12,357,956£10,329,691£10,329,691
Equity£12,357,956£10,329,691£10,329,691
Assets
Fixed assets£6,088,197——
Intangible assets£2,534——
Property, plant & equipment£2,383,315——
Current assets£7,391,449——
Cash at bank£4,149,541——
Debtors£1,379,298——
Stock£1,295,712——
Liabilities
Net current assets−£842,654——
Assets less current liabilities£12,636,992——
Profit & loss
Turnover£12,828,527——
Gross profit£3,908,758——
Operating profit£633,037——
Profit before tax£929,339——
Profit / loss£692,343——
People
Average employees58——
Source evidenceView filing View filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.