Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14694210

House Sherwood2 Limited

Television programme production activities · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-11-30 · GBP

Net assets
£100
Cash
£800,041
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£4,604,751
Creditors < 1 year
£4,604,651
Equity
£100
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-11-309 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£100
Equity£100
Assets
Current assets£4,604,751
Cash at bank£800,041
Debtors£3,804,710
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,604,651
Net current assets£100
Assets less current liabilities£100
Profit & loss
Profit before tax−£2,872,691
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2023-08-01
—
Outstanding