Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14613022

Cjb Motors Ltd

Company profile · Coventry

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2023
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-01-31 · GBP

Net assets
£58,724
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£33,621
Creditors < 1 year
£92,549
Equity
£58,724
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-01-3112 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£58,724
Equity£58,724
Assets
Fixed assets£1,154
Current assets£33,621
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£92,549
Creditors after one year£0
Net current assets−£58,928
Assets less current liabilities£57,774
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
Fixed · created 2024-05-22
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2023-02-10
—
Outstanding