Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14553678

Np Energy Services Ltd

Private Limited Company · Prescot

AdministrationUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£98,434
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£190,186
Creditors < 1 year
£100,549
Equity
£98,434
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£98,434
Equity£98,434
Assets
Fixed assets£439,944
Current assets£190,186
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£100,549
Creditors after one year£431,147
Net current assets£89,637
Assets less current liabilities£529,581
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: In Administration.
All Assets · created 2024-11-15
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-08-20
—
Outstanding