Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14552256

Hertsmere Living Limited

Private Limited Company · Watford

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-03-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£5,155,000
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,448,000
Creditors < 1 year
£44,000
Equity
£5,155,000
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-03-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£5,155,000
Equity£5,155,000
Assets
Fixed assets£10,837,000
Current assets£1,448,000
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£44,000
Creditors after one year£7,083,000
Provisions£3,000
Net current assets£1,404,000
Assets less current liabilities£12,241,000
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2025-03-27
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2024-03-27
—
Outstanding