Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14512612

Benedict Developments Ltd

Buying and selling of own real estate · London

Active1Incorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-11-30 · GBP

Net assets
£16,370
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£32,260
Creditors < 1 year
£476,874
Equity
£16,370
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-11-30
Balance sheet
Net assets£16,370
Equity£16,370
Assets
Fixed assets£793,828
Current assets£32,260
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£476,874
Creditors after one year£383,463
Net current assets£426,735
Assets less current liabilities£367,093
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Floating · created 2023-03-27
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2023-03-27
—
Outstanding