Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14512308

Bailey Fabrication Holdings Ltd

Company profile · Gosport

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-11-30 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£2,244
Cash
£1,164
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£2,974
Creditors < 1 year
£2,146,441
Equity
£2,244
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-11-30GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,244
Equity£2,244
Assets
Current assets£2,974
Cash at bank£1,164
Debtors£1,810
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,146,441
Creditors after one year£310,000
Net current assets−£2,143,467
Assets less current liabilities£312,244
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
—
Outstanding