Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14510764

Design Studio Cardiff Limited

Private Limited Company · Cardiff

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-11-30 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£536
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£70,382
Creditors < 1 year
£69,590
Equity
£536
Average employees
-3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-11-30GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£536
Equity£536
Assets
Fixed assets£4,487
Current assets£70,382
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£69,590
Net current assets£792
Assets less current liabilities£5,279
People
Average employees-3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2024-08-15 · satisfied 2025-01-29
—
Satisfied