Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14427720

Oragen Group Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · London

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-10-31 · GBP

Net assets
£3,497,717
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£2,287
Current assets
£15,821,360
Creditors < 1 year
£12,116,363
Equity
£3,497,717
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-10-3112 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£3,497,717
Equity£3,497,717
Assets
Fixed assets£5
Current assets£15,821,360
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£12,116,363
Creditors after one year£207,285
Net current assets£3,704,997
Assets less current liabilities£3,705,002
Profit & loss
Profit before tax−£2,287
Profit / loss−£2,287
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
Show 2 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2023-09-01
—
Part Satisfied
All Assets · created 2023-09-01 · satisfied 2024-06-28
—
Satisfied