Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14419678

Mcf Properties Ltd

Manufacture of flat glass · Gravesend

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-10-31 · GBP · Company accounts

Net assets
£9,439
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£63
Creditors < 1 year
£696
Equity
£9,439
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · company

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-10-31Company
Balance sheet
Net assets£9,439
Equity£9,439
Assets
Fixed assets£400,000
Current assets£63
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£696
Creditors after one year£408,680
Net current assets£759
Assets less current liabilities£399,241
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Unknown · created 2024-07-09
—
Outstanding
Property · created 2022-11-02
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2022-11-02 · satisfied 2025-09-30
—
Satisfied