Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14393038

Automotivate Vehicle Hire And Leasing Limited

Private Limited Company · Matlock

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2024-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£124,769
Cash
£28,399
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£838,741
Creditors < 1 year
£732,272
Equity
£124,769
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2024-03-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£124,769
Equity£124,769
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£206,841
Current assets£838,741
Cash at bank£28,399
Debtors£810,342
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£732,272
Creditors after one year£136,831
Provisions£51,710
Net current assets£106,469
Assets less current liabilities£313,310
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

3 links
Automotivate Leasing Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 112 days apart · 91% name match
57%
Automotivate Holdings Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 103 days apart · 88% name match
56%
Automotivate Fleet Solutions Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 103 days apart · 86% name match
55%
Fixed · created 2024-07-17
—
Outstanding