Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/14325163

Hsurfacing Ltd

Private Limited Company · Maidstone

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-08-31 · GBP

Net assets
£89,553
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£100,710
Creditors < 1 year
£26,373
Equity
£89,553
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-08-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£89,553
Equity£89,553
Assets
Fixed assets£18,376
Current assets£100,710
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£26,373
Creditors after one year£3,160
Net current assets£74,337
Assets less current liabilities£92,713
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
—
Outstanding