Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13938137

Sharper Pictures Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-07-31 · GBP

Net assets
£80
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£28,556
Creditors < 1 year
£28,636
Equity
£80
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-07-3117 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£80
Equity£80
Assets
Current assets£28,556
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£28,636
Net current assets−£80
Assets less current liabilities£80
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

No charges available in our records.