Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13890680

Avenues Management Services Limited

Private Limited Company · Sidcup

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2022Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2023-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£1
Cash
£0
Turnover
£2,119,000
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£1,335,000
Creditors < 1 year
£1,334,999
Equity
£1
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2023-03-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£1
Equity£1
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Intangible assets£0
Property, plant & equipment£0
Current assets£1,335,000
Cash at bank£0
Debtors£1,335,000
Stock£0
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,334,999
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets£1
Assets less current liabilities£1
Profit & loss
Turnover£2,119,000
Gross profit£42,000
Operating profit£20,000
Profit before tax£20,000
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.