Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13710050

Wetransfer UK Limited

Private Limited Company · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£408,368
Cash
£328,166
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£864,280
Creditors < 1 year
£921,453
Equity
£408,368
Average employees
32

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2022-12-3114 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£408,368
Equity£408,368
Assets
Fixed assets£1,205,445
Intangible assets£1,114,855
Property, plant & equipment£90,590
Current assets£864,280
Cash at bank£328,166
Debtors£536,114
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£921,453
Provisions£739,904
Net current assets−£57,173
Assets less current liabilities£1,148,272
People & pay
Average employees32
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2022-10-13
—
Outstanding