Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13537338

Wes No. 1 Ltd

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£40,739,549
Cash
£1,593,928
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£3,689,895
Current assets
£3,156,500
Creditors < 1 year
£43,346,013
Equity
£40,739,549
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2022-12-3117 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£40,739,549
Equity£40,739,549
Assets
Current assets£3,156,500
Cash at bank£1,593,928
Debtors£1,562,572
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£43,346,013
Net current assets−£40,189,513
Assets less current liabilities£41,008,231
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£3,689,895
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

7 outstanding charges
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2023-07-11
—
Outstanding
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2023-07-11
—
Outstanding