Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13314886

Weldlex Engineering Ltd

Private Limited Company · Sidcup

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£11,955
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£8,914
Creditors < 1 year
£11,559
Equity
£11,955
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2022-03-3112 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£11,955
Equity£11,955
Assets
Fixed assets£17,100
Current assets£8,914
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£11,559
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets−£2,645
Assets less current liabilities£14,455
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2021-10-15 · satisfied 2022-03-07
—
Satisfied