Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13258800

Cc Stim UK Tradeco 5 Ltd

Company profile · Manchester

DissolvedUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£1,695,745
Cash
£55,917
Turnover
£9,922,080
Profit / loss
£2,595,744
Current assets
£4,624,647
Creditors < 1 year
£4,392,280
Equity
£1,695,745
Average employees
80

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-12-3110 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,695,745
Equity£1,695,745
Assets
Fixed assets£1,491,100
Intangible assets£198,388
Property, plant & equipment£1,292,712
Current assets£4,624,647
Cash at bank£55,917
Debtors£4,136,370
Stock£432,360
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£4,392,280
Net current assets£232,367
Assets less current liabilities£1,723,467
Profit & loss
Turnover£9,922,080
Gross profit£8,253,083
Profit before tax£2,879,470
Profit / loss£2,595,744
People & pay
Average employees80
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
Floating · created 2023-01-05
—
Outstanding