Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13163487

Adapt Biogas Financeco Limited

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. · London

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2021Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2022-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£7,441,422
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£261,611
Current assets
£14,008,804
Creditors < 1 year
£7,250
Equity
£7,441,422
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

2 periods
Reported figures2022-03-3114 months2021-01-2612 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£7,441,422—
Equity£7,441,422—
Assets
Fixed assets£7,179,896—
Current assets£14,008,804—
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£7,250—
Creditors after one year£13,740,028—
Net current assets£14,001,554—
Assets less current liabilities£21,181,450—
Profit & loss
Operating profit−£7,250—
Profit before tax£259,799—
Profit / loss£261,611—
People & pay
Average employees00
Source evidenceView filing View filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.