Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/13064780

Hc Homes And Development Ltd

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£1,742
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£119,526
Creditors < 1 year
£121,268
Equity
£1,742
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,742
Equity£1,742
Assets
Current assets£119,526
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£121,268
Net current assets−£1,742
Assets less current liabilities£1,742
People & pay
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

2 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

1 link
Southville Operationco Ltd
2 directors continued here after this company closed · 106 days apart
55%
Fixed · created 2022-04-14
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2022-04-14
—
Outstanding