Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12751803

Pennine Click Limited

Company profile

DissolvedUnited Kingdom
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
—
Cash
£73,458
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
£1,975
Current assets
—
Creditors < 1 year
£74,186
Equity
£2,075
Average employees
6

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-12-31
Balance sheet
Equity£2,075
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£2,803
Cash at bank£73,458
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£74,186
Net current assets−£728
Assets less current liabilities£2,075
Profit & loss
Profit / loss£1,975
People
Average employees6
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Dissolved.
All Assets · created 2021-08-16
—
Outstanding