Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12739942

Yonder Technology Ltd

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors · Northampton

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2020Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-03-31 · GBP

Net assets
£774,839
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£795,017
Creditors < 1 year
£1,076
Equity
£774,839
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-03-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£774,839
Equity£774,839
Assets
Fixed assets£6,530
Current assets£795,017
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£1,076
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£1,852
Net current assets£795,621
Assets less current liabilities£802,151
People
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Show 4 satisfied / released
Fixed · created 2023-08-04 · satisfied 2024-04-29
—
Satisfied
All Assets · created 2022-11-07 · satisfied 2024-02-16
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2022-06-29 · satisfied 2024-02-16
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2021-10-14 · satisfied 2023-08-23
—
Satisfied