Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12407318

Little Malgraves Essex Ltd

Private Limited Company · Stevenage

Live but Receiver Manager on at least one chargeUnited KingdomIncorporated 2020Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2021-01-31 · GBP

Net assets
£8,786
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,847
Creditors < 1 year
£2,061
Equity
£8,786
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2021-01-3113 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£8,786
Equity£8,786
Assets
Fixed assets£1,100,000
Current assets£10,847
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£2,061
Creditors after one year£1,100,000
Net current assets£8,786
Assets less current liabilities£1,108,786
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Live but Receiver Manager on at least one charge.
All Assets · created 2020-04-14
—
Outstanding
Floating · created 2020-04-14
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2020-04-14
—
Outstanding