Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12352498

Htj Holdings Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

Compulsory Liquidation / Winding-upUnited KingdomIncorporated 2019Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£204,346
Cash
£493,612
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£45,835
Current assets
£531,025
Creditors < 1 year
£740,572
Equity
£204,346
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-12-3113 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£204,346
Equity£204,346
Assets
Current assets£531,025
Cash at bank£493,612
Debtors£37,413
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£740,572
Creditors after one year£1,608,607
Net current assets−£209,547
Assets less current liabilities£1,812,953
Profit & loss
Profit / loss−£45,835
People & pay
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2020-01-24 · satisfied 2021-06-11
—
Satisfied