Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12308400

Bosun Recruitment Limited

Private Limited Company · Manchester

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2019Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-11-30 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£501
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£94,508
Creditors < 1 year
£96,355
Equity
£501
Average employees
27

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-11-30GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£501
Equity£501
Assets
Fixed assets£4,848
Current assets£94,508
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£96,355
Net current assets−£4,347
Assets less current liabilities£501
People
Average employees27
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
Floating · created 2025-07-07
—
Outstanding
Show 1 satisfied / released
All Assets · created 2019-12-10 · satisfied 2025-07-09
—
Satisfied