Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12210758

Q A Coatings Limited

Private Limited Company · Cardiff

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2019Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-09-30 · GBP

Net assets
£201
Cash
£21,435
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£65,746
Creditors < 1 year
£165,345
Equity
£201
Average employees
3

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-09-3012 months
Balance sheet
Net assets£201
Equity£201
Assets
Fixed assets£148,549
Property, plant & equipment£148,549
Current assets£65,746
Cash at bank£21,435
Debtors£44,103
Stock£208
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£165,345
Creditors after one year£48,750
Net current assets−£99,599
Assets less current liabilities£48,951
People & pay
Average employees3
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
All Assets · created 2020-09-30
—
Outstanding