Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12180140

Island Blue Limited

Private Limited Company · Harlow

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2019Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-08-31 · GBP

Net assets
£109,828
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£13,683
Creditors < 1 year
£123,810
Equity
£109,828
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-08-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£109,828
Equity£109,828
Assets
Fixed assets£299
Current assets£13,683
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£123,810
Net current assets−£110,127
Assets less current liabilities£109,828
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
All Assets · created 2021-05-05
—
Outstanding