Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12142323

Rs Cygnus Holdings Ltd

Private Limited Company · London

Creditors Voluntary Liquidation (CVL)United KingdomIncorporated 2019Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
−£2,116
Cash
—
Turnover
£82,383
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£583,460
Creditors < 1 year
£585,876
Equity
£2,116
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-12-3117 months
Balance sheet
Net assets−£2,116
Equity£2,116
Assets
Fixed assets£300
Current assets£583,460
Debtors£583,460
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£585,876
Net current assets−£2,416
Assets less current liabilities−£2,116
Profit & loss
Turnover£82,383
Gross profit£82,383
Operating profit−£2,216
Profit before tax−£2,216
People & pay
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.
All Assets · created 2019-10-24
—
Outstanding