Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/12043744

Tungsten Mw Witney Limited

Development of building projects · Leicester

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2019Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2020-06-30 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£2,910
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£10,963,794
Creditors < 1 year
£659
Equity
£2,910
Average employees
4

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2020-06-30GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£2,910
Equity£2,910
Assets
Current assets£10,963,794
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£659
Creditors after one year£11,610,225
Assets less current liabilities£11,613,135
People
Average employees4
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges
Show 3 satisfied / released
Floating · created 2019-08-23 · satisfied 2020-02-04
—
Satisfied
Fixed · created 2019-08-23 · satisfied 2024-11-18
—
Satisfied