Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11872596

Progeny Holdings Limited

Other business support service activities n.e.c. · Leeds

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2019Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-12-31 · GBP

Net assets
£36,409,889
Cash
£93,028
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
−£111
Current assets
£6,658,878
Creditors < 1 year
£313,989
Equity
£36,409,889
Average employees
2

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-12-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£36,409,889
Equity£36,409,889
Assets
Current assets£6,658,878
Cash at bank£93,028
Debtors£6,565,850
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£313,989
Creditors after one year£5,445,000
Net current assets£6,344,889
Assets less current liabilities£41,854,889
Profit & loss
Profit before tax−£111
Profit / loss−£111
People
Average employees2
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2022-04-04
—
Outstanding