Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11528585

Net-Zero Building Supplies Ltd

Private Limited Company · Skelmersdale

Active - Proposal to Strike offUnited KingdomIncorporated 2018Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2019-08-31 · GBP

Net assets
£246
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£158,436
Creditors < 1 year
£174,190
Equity
£246
Average employees
1

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2019-08-31
Balance sheet
Net assets£246
Equity£246
Assets
Fixed assets£0
Current assets£158,436
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£174,190
Creditors after one year£0
Provisions£0
Net current assets£246
Assets less current liabilities£246
People
Average employees1
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Active - Proposal to Strike off.
—
Outstanding