Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/11038606

Cherry Capital Holdings Limited

Manufacture of flat glass · Orpington

Compulsory Liquidation / Winding-upUnited KingdomIncorporated 2017Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2018-10-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£1,274
Cash
—
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£132,211
Creditors < 1 year
£554,024
Equity
£1,274
Average employees
0

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2018-10-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£1,274
Equity£1,274
Assets
Fixed assets£318,750
Current assets£132,211
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£554,024
Net current assets£317,476
Assets less current liabilities£1,274
People
Average employees0
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

3 outstanding charges
Register status requires review: Liquidation.

Phoenix signals

Companies sharing directors across a closure — possible restarts

6 links
London And Liverpool Real Estate Limited
2 directors continued here after this company closed · 257 days apart
64%
Cb Propco 2 Limited
2 directors continued here after this company closed · 50 days apart
63%
Cobuy International Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 6 days apart · 62% name match
57%
Cobuy Capital Ltd
1 director continued here after this company closed · 133 days apart · 83% name match
54%
Cb Propco 1 Limited
2 directors continued here after this company closed · 30 days apart
53%
Cobuy Rb32 Limited
2 directors continued here after this company closed · 369 days apart
49%
All Assets · created 2018-12-21
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2018-07-31
—
Outstanding
All Assets · created 2018-01-25
—
Outstanding