Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/09584782

A & D Davies

Raising of dairy cattle · Carmarthen

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2015Private Unlimited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2016-03-31 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
—
Cash
£17,859
Turnover
—
Profit / loss
—
Current assets
£73,759
Creditors < 1 year
£440,708
Equity
£29,552
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2016-03-31GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Equity£29,552
Assets
Fixed assets£396,501
Property, plant & equipment£226,901
Current assets£73,759
Cash at bank£17,859
Debtors£26,529
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£440,708
Net current assets−£366,949
Assets less current liabilities£29,552
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

1 outstanding charges
All Assets · created 2017-09-06
—
Outstanding