Skip to contentClarengateINTELLIGENCE
Companies/07658251

Callow Readymix Limited

Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete · Coalville

ActiveUnited KingdomIncorporated 2011Private Limited Company
Register Ask analyst

Financial position

Accounts to 2012-11-30 · GBP · unknown scope

Net assets
£13,178
Cash
£89,007
Turnover
£700,483
Profit / loss
£12,178
Current assets
£284,774
Creditors < 1 year
£219,395
Equity
£13,178
Average employees
Not available

Balance-sheet trend

GBP · unknown

Two periods with a known, matching scope are needed for a trend.

Financial statements

Selected figures from the best-ranked available filing for each period. Missing values remain unknown.

1 periods
Reported figures2012-11-30GBP · unknown
Balance sheet
Net assets£13,178
Equity£13,178
Assets
Property, plant & equipment£449,845
Current assets£284,774
Cash at bank£89,007
Debtors£181,539
Liabilities
Creditors within one year£219,395
Creditors after one year£499,000
Provisions£3,046
Net current assets£65,379
Assets less current liabilities£515,224
Profit & loss
Turnover£700,483
Gross profit£54,047
Profit before tax£15,224
Profit / loss£12,178
Source evidenceView filing

Secured borrowing

Registered charges, lenders and security interests.

Charges and related records

0 outstanding charges

No charges available in our records.